What is the cutoff at Tezpur University

UG-DrRamManoharLohiyaNationalLawUniversityRMLNLULucknow-3.pdf

0 ratings0% found this document useful (0 people voted)
3 views 6 pages

copyright

Available formats

Read PDF, TXT or online on Scribd

Share this document

Share or embed the document

Do you think this document is useful?

P.O. Bag 7201, Nagarbhavi, Bangalore - 560 072


Provisional 3rd List - CLAT 2019 - UG

Vacant Seat in third list by category

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow

Total Vacant for


Category 3rd List Allotment in 3rd List Vacant After 3rd List

General 4 4 0

SC-UP 2 2 0

Third List Allotment

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow

All India Admit Card Vertical Horizontal


Sl No. Rank Student Name Number Reservation Reservation Status

1 690 ISHIKA CHAUHAN 119035190 General W Provisionaly Admitted

2 694 GOUTAM MISHRA 119007766 General Provisionaly Admitted

3 2202 LAKHAN SINGH 119034741 General CDP-UP * Provisionaly Admitted

4 11888 KHUSHI SINGH 119020359 SC-UP W Provisionaly Admitted

5 11916 SURYANSH 119047008 SC-UP Provisionaly Admitted

6 18700 ARPIT UPADHYAY 119072134 General PWD * Provisionaly Admitted

First and Second List Seat Allotted

Status of provisionally admitted students in the second list - UG

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow

All India Admit Card Vertical Horizontal


Sl No. Rank Student Name Number Reservation Reservation Provisionaly Admitted

1 382 KUSHAGRA KRISHNA 119044567 General First List

2 428 HARSHITA YADAV 119023990 General W First List

3 451 ANIRUDH TYAGI 119026237 General First List

4 464 PRAKHAR DWIVEDI 119018339 General First List

5 478 ROSHITA SHRIVASTAVA 119050578 General W Second List

6 492 HARSHIL JAIN 119064897 General Second List

7 495 VARSHA AGARWAL 119032548 General W Second List

8 501 VIDUSHI PANDEY 119020248 General W Second List

9 504 JYOTIRAJ SINGH 119029210 General First List


BHADAURIA

10 524 ABDUL HADIN HANEEF P 119015936 General Second List


Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow

All India Admit Card Vertical Horizontal


Sl No. Rank Student Name Number Reservation Reservation Provisionaly Admitted

11 532 ARYAN AHMED 119019043 General Second List

12 533 SUNANDA KRISHNA 119032773 General W First List

13 538 VIKAS SINGH SENGAR 119016152 General First List

14 544 SWECHCHHA SINGH 119022523 General W First List

15 550 MUSKAN PAMNANI 119024479 General W Second List

16 554 SUBHI PASTOR 119050431 General W Second List

17 555 UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA 119006297 General First List

18 558 TUSHAR NIGAM 119016510 General First List

19 559 MADHAVI RAJE 119027235 General W First List

20 560 PRANSHI KATYAL 119024987 General W First List

21 563 KANISHKA PAMECHA 119011945 General W Second List

22 565 ANSHIKA SAINI 119015870 General W Second List

23 568 RAMYA SINGH 119000713 General W Second List

24 570 KESHAV SHARMA 119029381 General Second List

25 572 AADITYA MOOTHA 119036706 General First List

26 575 SHOURYA GARG 119018557 General First List

27 579 AVINASH TIWARI 119033409 General First List

28 583 AARUSHI GUPTA 119001325 General W First List

29 590 KISHALAYA PAL 119009913 General First List

30 592 ABHINAV DIXIT 119041509 General First List

31 596 SUDHANSHU TIWARI 119018317 General Second List

32 597 KSHITIJ PANDEY 119008910 General First List

33 598 ABHYUDAY JAISWAL 119020632 General Second List

34 603 MARUTI NANDAN 119026363 General Second List

35 607 KARTIKAY AGARWAL 119001769 General Second List

36 609 ANIMEKH PANDEY 119018213 General First List

37 614 DEEPIKA KACHOLIA 119040135 General W Second List

38 617 TEJ PRATAP SINGH 119008462 General First List

39 630 CHAITRA T BHAT 119009807 General W Second List

40 634 AMOL CHAUHAN 119032458 General Second List

41 636 SANCHITA NAMDEV 119040550 General W Second List

42 640 ARYAN RAJ 119029858 General Second List

43 644 MANAN RANKA 119031252 General Second List

44 645 SUSHMITA SHARMA 119016605 General W Second List


Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow

All India Admit Card Vertical Horizontal


Sl No. Rank Student Name Number Reservation Reservation Provisionaly Admitted

45 649 MEHUL JAIN 119009569 General Second List

46 651 ISHAN RAI 119053330 General Second List

47 655 SHOBHIT KUMAR SHUKLA 119010207 General Second List

48 656 GARIMA GUPTA 119016847 General W Second List

49 657 MAYANK BHANDARI 119018346 General Second List

50 658 SALONI 119022929 General W Second List

51 661 SANKET TRADE WHALE 119043927 General Second List

52 664 HARDIK BANSAL 119022017 General Second List

53 665 NUPUR PALIWAL 119013776 General W Second List

54 666 KRISHNA UPRETI 119031162 General Second List

55 669 ABHIRUP MANNA 119031538 General Second List

56 671 ABDUL MUQTADIR 119037827 General Second List

57 672 SHASHISH SHANDILYA 119010239 General Second List

58 673 SNEHIL BALANI 119014077 General Second List

59 678 SAURABH SINGH 119006239 General Second List

60 681 IRENE SARKAR 119039556 General W Second List

61 682 AMAN RAJ 119008437 General Second List

62 687 PALAK JAGETIA 119014879 General W Second List

63 704 SHRUTI PRIYA MISHRA 119032415 General CDP-UP *, W First List

64 770 ANUBHAV VERMA 119016362 OBC-UP Second List

65 961 AMAN JAISWAL 119006410 OBC-UP Second List

66 1110 ABHISHEK TIWARI 119011895 General CDP-UP * First List

67 1137 SACHIN YADAV 119066157 OBC-UP First List

68 1250 ABHISHEK RANJAN 119020368 OBC-UP First List

69 1260 JAYANT KUMAR 119071026 General CDP-UP * First List

70 1321 PRAJJWAL YADAV 119022134 OBC-UP First List

71 1340 ARYAN SINGH 119015387 General CDP-UP * First List

72 1369 GAURAV PRATAP 119001120 OBC-UP Second List

73 1431 KANU CHAUDHARY 119022491 OBC-UP W First List

74 1438 ISHITA CHIKARA 119021177 OBC-UP W First List

75 1456 TANISHA SINGH 119048953 OBC-UP W First List

76 1538 RUPAL JAISWAL 119006538 OBC-UP W First List

77 1607 SHREYASI SINGH 119019313 OBC-UP W First List

78 1627 ANUSHI SARASWAT 119015547 General CDP-UP *, W First List


Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow

All India Admit Card Vertical Horizontal


Sl No. Rank Student Name Number Reservation Reservation Provisionaly Admitted

79 1666 RISHITA GUPTA 119040771 OBC-UP W First List

80 1710 AMITAYUSH YADAV 119023362 OBC-UP Second List

81 1792 SRASHTI SINGH YADAV 119022231 OBC-UP W First List

82 1833 MOHD ASHAD 119056612 OBC-UP First List

83 1841 DHAMAN TRIVEDI 119004233 General CDP-UP * Second List

84 1849 RISHABH MANIK 119047723 OBC-UP Second List

85 1851 SHIKHA MADHESHIYA 119035836 OBC-UP W First List

86 1898 VIJAY ANAND MAURYA 119038776 OBC-UP First List

87 1924 ALOK KUMAR 119015843 OBC-UP First List

88 1955 AYUSH ARORA 119017301 OBC-UP First List

89 1962 ASHISH SINGH 119039621 OBC-UP First List

90 1975 MOHD SHAHID RAINI 119053777 OBC-UP First List

91 1996 SAMYAK YADAV 119019372 OBC-UP First List

92 2010 YUKTI SINGH 119054826 OBC-UP W Second List

93 2036 ASHISH VERMA 119040385 OBC-UP Second List

94 2065 ANANYA GUPTA 119067926 OBC-UP W First List

95 2094 SAUVIK SINGH 119016794 OBC-UP First List

96 2109 SHEWANI GUPTA 119011921 OBC-UP W First List

97 2114 MOHIT SINGH 119063593 OBC-UP First List

98 2174 SRIANSH JAISWAL 119006076 OBC-UP First List

99 2233 SHREYA SONI 119025938 OBC-UP W First List

100 2273 VINAYAK GUPTA 119056776 OBC-UP First List

101 2388 ASTHA SHIVHARE 119024253 OBC-UP W First List

102 2419 YOGENDRA KUMAR PAL 119021230 OBC-UP First List

103 2466 HARSHIT KUMAR 119022338 OBC-UP First List

104 2470 SATENDRA KUMAR 119009669 OBC-UP First List


MAURYA

105 2491 NEHA CHAUDHARY 119020336 OBC-UP W First List

106 2520 HERAMB VERMA 119070282 OBC-UP Second List

107 2605 ALOK RAJ 119048155 OBC-UP CDP-UP First List

108 2662 ANSHUL PATEL 119030369 OBC-UP First List

109 2668 PRATISHTHA CHAUHAN 119009418 OBC-UP W Second List

110 2886 SHIVANGI KALE 119007878 General DFF-UP *, W First List

111 3196 PRAJAKTA PRADHAN 119020395 General DFF-UP *, W First List


Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow

All India Admit Card Vertical Horizontal


Sl No. Rank Student Name Number Reservation Reservation Provisionaly Admitted

112 5174 VAIBHAV GAUR 119008880 General DFF-UP * First List

113 5565 SMERA SARNATH 119001792 SC-UP W Second List


SONKER

114 5586 JYOTI GAUTAM 119034346 SC-UP W First List

115 6063 ABHILASH KUMAR GAUR 119000015 SC-UP Second List

116 6124 HEMANT SINGH 119063057 SC-UP First List

117 6862 RAKESH KUMAR 119035443 SC-UP First List

118 6908 SOUMYA SINGH 119023664 SC-UP W First List

119 7203 AMAN VERMA 119022408 SC-UP First List

120 7463 JYOTIRMAY KANOJIA 119007823 SC-UP W First List

121 7548 MAHAMAYA GAUTAMI 119022587 SC-UP W First List

122 8018 ASTHA SINGH 119001862 SC-UP W Second List

123 8086 SRISHTI 119019092 SC-UP W First List

124 8124 APEKSHA RAWAT 119032810 SC-UP W First List

125 8263 HIMANSHU VERMA 119036540 SC-UP Second List

126 8890 VIKAS CHAUDHARY 119023248 SC-UP First List

127 8983 SADHNA DIWAKAR 119019683 SC-UP W First List

128 9044 PRINCESS SINGH 119072230 SC-UP W First List

129 9321 MEGHNA 119020105 SC-UP W First List

130 9439 ALOK RAO 119026864 SC-UP Second List

131 9512 ABHISHEK KANAUJIYA 119010864 SC-UP First List

132 9555 ANUSHKA SAGAR 119058096 SC-UP W First List

133 10041 NISHA SINGH 119063155 SC-UP W First List

134 10049 SHREYA SINGH 119007472 SC-UP W First List

135 10170 ANANYA KUMAR 119033028 General PWD *, W First List

136 10416 ANURAG RAJPUT 119007992 OBC-UP ** PWD * Second List

137 10569 ASHUTOSH KESARWANI 119016627 SC-UP Second List

138 10663 SHREYA CHAUDHARY 119005425 SC-UP W First List

139 10811 ABHISHEK PRATAP 119023979 SC-UP First List


SINGH

140 10864 PIYUSH KUMAR SINGH 119046851 SC-UP First List

141 10906 HARSHITA 119020800 SC-UP W First List

142 10948 PRANJALA RAJ 119008917 SC-UP W First List

143 10963 SARANSH SHYAM SINGH 119002241 SC-UP Second List

144 11187 MAYANK VERMA 119041394 SC-UP Second List


Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow

All India Admit Card Vertical Horizontal


Sl No. Rank Student Name Number Reservation Reservation Provisionaly Admitted

145 11522 AISHWARYA GAUTAM 119008367 SC-UP W Second List

146 11850 URVI AMBESH 119005726 SC-UP W Second List

147 15828 PRAGYA JAISWAL 119023938 OBC-UP ** PWD *, W First List

148 16003 AYUSH PRATAP SINGH 119033921 ​​General PWD * Second List

149 17384 AYUSH AGARWAL 119004201 General PWD * Second List

150 18366 GURNOOR KAUR 119034260 General PWD *, W Second List

151 18520 ANUJ KUMAR 119071703 General PWD * Second List

152 24793 SNEHA SINGH 119043970 ST-UP W Second List

153 24962 SAKSHI SINGH BARFAL 119014407 ST-UP W Second List

154 29911 ANNU CHAUDHARY 119029954 ST-UP W Second List

Note: * indicates that the seat is allotted based on that horizontal reservation
** indicates that the vertical reservation category is changed in third list
Vertical
General - General
OBC-UP - Other Backward Classes of Uttar Pradesh
SC-UP - Scheduled Caste of Uttar Pradesh
ST-UP - Scheduled Tribe of Uttar Pradesh
Horizontal
W - Women
PWD - Person With Disability
CDP-UP - Sons / Daughters of Defense Personnel deployed in UP or Sons / Daughters of Defense Personnel of UP
either retired or killed / disabled in action
DFF-UP - Dependents of Freedom Fighters of Uttar Pradesh
Note: Discrepencies, if any, please send email to [email protected]